User Profile

Profile Image

Felicia Greer

Bio Statement

 Vietnam Authorities Revised Theirs Most Recent Vietnam Visa Policy For Foreign Tourists Going To The Country

 

Recently, Vietnam has witnessed countless foreigners going to Vietnam to look forward to its charm as well as begin their livelihood.

 

That's the reason why in an aim to manage the overall number of travelers and make things simpler and easier for them to come in to Vietnam, the authorities has changed their lasted visa policy for Vietnam.

 

It is a well-known concept of tourists they will need to have a valid visa to enter a different country, specificly to Vietnam. Nonetheless, as revealed from the Vietnam visa policy, a group of foreigners are not requested to possess a visa because their countries have signed up a visa exemption acceptance with Vietnam government. These countries' citizens are allowed to stay in Vietnam with no visa for a certain period of time. Under which, people need to register for a new visa of Vietnam. The following is a record of countries qualified for visa exemption:

 

For travelers who are not provided in this list, it's a necessity for them to acquire a valid Vietnam visa to get into the nation in a lawful way. Happily, the government has simplified this working steps by presenting site visitors with three available options for gaining a Vietnam visa which they could quickly opt to match their handiness.



 

Reported by the visa policy Vietnam, the initial technique is to ask for an application for visa particularly at the Consulate or embassy of Vietnam within their nation. This approach usually requires visitors to pay an application form of visa, their authentic passport, two photos (2x2 inches), in addition to money for the visa-processing service. After 5 to 7 days based upon on each embassy, applicants might receive their stamped passport. This type of visa also lets them enter into Vietnam with means of transport. Therefore, those who'd love to get Vietnam visa beforehand and travel to the country through airlines, seaports or land boundaries, this way of getting visa is appropriate for them, check this here

 

In case visitors have no desire to go for the very first method and reside far from the embassy, they are encouraged to apply for Vietnam visa on arrival. This web-based visa allows visitors to fill in a visa application whenever and wherever they want. Nevertheless, the dependence on this means is that they are not able to do it alone but to go through a visa-processing agency for example Greenvisa.io. Through completing the online application and paying for the service charge, visitors will get their Vietnam approval letter after 2 processing days. After they come at the international airport in Vietnam, hand over this letter along with other travel document so that a Vietnam visa could be sealed onto their passport.

 

Lastly, the final option to get visa as per visa policy in Vietnam is digital Visa that's also identified as evisa Vietnam. This way was introduced in early February 2017 that enables foreigners to employ independently via the internet or employ a government-certified travel firm in their behalves to get a visa for Vietnam. This visa type is legitimate for 30 days and employed for single entry only. However, keep in mind the Vietnam e-visa is just applied for 46 countries at the moment. If candidates want to submit an application on line, choosing Vietnam visa on arrival would be a better method for them.

 

Those who are  find for more information about new visa policy Vietnam relating to these three processes can check the Vietnam government's website or have a peek at Greenvisa landing page.